Just Flight Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Air Hauler > Air Hauler General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Dyamic AH Banners!
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Dyamic AH Banners!

 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234 6>
Author
Message
Slopey View Drop Down
Moderator in Command
Moderator in Command
Avatar
AirHauler Developer

Joined: 11 Jun 2008
Points: 8274
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Slopey Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 12:37pm
Quote My banner says I have 17 pilots currently flying...


Read up - that's AH Radar pilots - not how many you are currently flying. AH doesn't know that as the processing is done on your machine.
AirHauler Developer
For AH2 queries - PLEASE USE THE EA Forums as the first port of call.
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 8:59pm
just testing to see if my stats banner comes up?
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:02pm
I need help too, look at my feable attempt to get the banner below.....
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:07pm
I have put the link into interent explorer and I can see it perfectly, I am putting it in the signature box within my membership option, where should it go?
Back to Top
papeg View Drop Down
Chief Pilot
Chief Pilot


Joined: 25 Mar 2009
Location: CA
Points: 1434
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote papeg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:07pm

Place this in front [.img] and this behind the line [./img].  Dont put the periods just the img and /img in brackets.

Greg
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:13pm
Lets see now
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:13pm
thanks but i do not have 40 pilots flying do you
Back to Top
paulos2002 View Drop Down
P/UT
P/UT
Avatar

Joined: 04 May 2009
Location: Plymouth
Points: 103
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote paulos2002 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 9:14pm
it is AH pilots flying in the whole game - sorry
Back to Top
CptAWatts22 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 04 May 2009
Points: 34
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CptAWatts22 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 11:37pm
ok so whr do i put that part of the link
Back to Top
CptAWatts22 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 04 May 2009
Points: 34
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CptAWatts22 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 11:40pm
nvr mind i found out how
Back to Top
CptAWatts22 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 04 May 2009
Points: 34
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CptAWatts22 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 11:42pm
ok wht have i done wrong .
Back to Top
Slopey View Drop Down
Moderator in Command
Moderator in Command
Avatar
AirHauler Developer

Joined: 11 Jun 2008
Points: 8274
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Slopey Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Sep 2009 at 11:49pm
What are you trying to do?

You should be doing

http://www.airhauler.net/banner/banner.png-CptAWatts


Which will give (when wrapped in IMG tags):



AirHauler Developer
For AH2 queries - PLEASE USE THE EA Forums as the first port of call.
Back to Top
BigTex View Drop Down
First Officer
First Officer
Avatar

Joined: 04 Dec 2008
Location: RKSI - Seoul
Points: 325
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BigTex Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Sep 2009 at 1:32am
This is great.
Back to Top
MaxPower View Drop Down
Ground Crew
Ground Crew
Avatar

Joined: 26 Aug 2009
Points: 78
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote MaxPower Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Sep 2009 at 2:16am
give this a try....just to have to wait to choose company....

Career, Core i7 920, 6GB DDR3, Win7 X64 RC, FSX + Accel, UTX, GEX, REX, PMDG MD-11F and 747-400F + others.
Back to Top
CptAWatts22 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 04 May 2009
Points: 34
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CptAWatts22 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Sep 2009 at 3:10am
I was trying to change my airline cause i have like 3
Back to Top
papeg View Drop Down
Chief Pilot
Chief Pilot


Joined: 25 Mar 2009
Location: CA
Points: 1434
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote papeg Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Sep 2009 at 3:29am
This is how.
 
Originally posted by Slopey Slopey wrote:

Ok - to specify the company use &c=<number> on the link. The companies are zero indexed - i.e. the first one is 0, the second is 1, the third is 2.

So for example:

banner.png-Slopey&c=0   gives



banner.png=Slopey&c=1   gives



You might have to play around with the numbers till you get the company you want.
Greg
Back to Top
skinink66 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 13 Jul 2009
Location: New Jersey
Points: 10
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote skinink66 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 04 Sep 2009 at 9:46am

Works great!!!  Thanks Duncan!Wink


Back to Top
concorde380 View Drop Down
P1
P1
Avatar

Joined: 21 Jan 2009
Points: 808
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote concorde380 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 08 Sep 2009 at 8:55pm
slopey, i wish that i could do it but my AH doesnt let me upload stats
When you need to get your cargo from one place to another...Remember Pedro's Cargo
Back to Top
Bubba View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 09 Sep 2009
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Bubba Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Sep 2009 at 2:59am
Testing, testing...  
Back to Top
TravisWilliams View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 20 Jun 2009
Location: USA
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote TravisWilliams Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 09 Sep 2009 at 7:07am
Hey CapAWatts22 what is company name is it this -
 
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply Page  <1234 6>
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down