Just Flight Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Just Flight Products > General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Hawker Hunter no electrics
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Hawker Hunter no electrics

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
VOrtiz56 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 06 Jun 2018
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote VOrtiz56 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Hawker Hunter no electrics
    Posted: 06 Jun 2018 at 7:12am
I cannot get electrics or the avionics (radios) to work in my just purchased Hawker Hunter.  Is there a fix or some control I have not found?
P3D v4.2; Alienware Aurora R4: Intel Core i74930K CPU @3.40GHz; RAM 16 GB; Windows 7 64bit; NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1080 Ti.
Back to Top
theophile View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 30 Jul 2014
Location: Belgium
Points: 31
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote theophile Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 02 Aug 2018 at 6:47pm
Just start with another plane where you turn the avionics switch on,then switch back to the Hunter.
Back to Top
snave View Drop Down
First Officer
First Officer
Avatar

Joined: 30 Oct 2011
Location: Southampton-ish
Points: 347
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote snave Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 03 Aug 2018 at 10:11am
Or just use the default key in whatever sim you are using...
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down