Just Flight Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Air Hauler > Air Hauler 1 General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Airhauler 2 close after start
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Airhauler 2 close after start

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
AndiH View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 06 Oct 2017
Location: Germany
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote AndiH Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Airhauler 2 close after start
    Posted: 06 Oct 2017 at 9:16am
I use Airhauler 2 on my laptop together with Prepare3D so it worked very well. After the latest windows 10 upgrade I installed each software new on my laptop. I start the program with P3D and it worked.
Than I installed FS-X and some PMDG Addons for FS-X, but when I start AH2 now then I can see very short that a windows open and shut down immediatly....the AH2 do not start.
I have no idea why......can someone help me?

Thx 
Back to Top
AndiH View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 06 Oct 2017
Location: Germany
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote AndiH Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 06 Oct 2017 at 1:09pm
with the latest update (154b) from Airhauler is this issue solved.
Back to Top
BHA335 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 31 Mar 2018
Location: Czech
Points: 1
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote BHA335 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 Mar 2018 at 3:08pm
Hi 
I am just observing the same issue. I have the latest version (159), and WIN10 64b, P3D v4.
I try to reinstall it and do every possible setup (compatibility) but still the same.
After launch (AirHauler2.exe) the program appear for a few second and disappear.

Is there any solution?

THX 
Michal

Back to Top
lmo3154 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 31 May 2018
Location: UK
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote lmo3154 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 31 May 2018 at 8:48pm
I have the same issue I have uninstalled the game and reinstalled it but it still does it
Back to Top
lmo3154 View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 31 May 2018
Location: UK
Points: 2
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote lmo3154 Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 16 Jun 2018 at 6:40pm
ok I have just downloaded the latest pack job fixed. I even managed to save the old company to desktop and it work thanks for the continued development
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down