Just Flight Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Air Hauler > Air Hauler General Discussion
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - Draw airports error
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

Draw airports error

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
juel View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 23 Jan 2017
Location: Denmark
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote juel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: Draw airports error
    Posted: 23 Jan 2017 at 1:05pm
Hi

I've just bought Air Hauler 2 Early Access, installed it, and I'm using FSX SE.

When I check the box for Drawing Airports on the map, AH imports/shows the airports well, but as soon as I click anywhere on the map, I get an error, and AH is shutting down.

Does anyone know what to do about that?
Thanks
Juel
Back to Top
Slopey View Drop Down
Moderator in Command
Moderator in Command
Avatar
AirHauler Developer

Joined: 11 Jun 2008
Points: 8274
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Slopey Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23 Jan 2017 at 9:49pm
Please use the EA forums at ea.justflight.com for AH2 queries.

Meantime, change your number formatting in Windows to US/English - i.e:  1,000.23 and not 1.000,23 and see if that helps.
AirHauler Developer
For AH2 queries - PLEASE USE THE EA Forums as the first port of call.
Back to Top
juel View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 23 Jan 2017
Location: Denmark
Points: 3
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote juel Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 25 Jan 2017 at 10:50am
Hi Slopey

Sorry I posted the wrong place, I really didn't know - and thanks a lot for your answer; it solwed my problem Thumbs Up
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down