Just Flight Forum Homepage
Forum Home Forum Home > Just Flight Products > 737 Professional
  New Posts New Posts RSS Feed - 737 PROFESSIONAL - NO GAUGES !
  FAQ FAQ  Forum Search   Events   Register Register  Login Login

737 PROFESSIONAL - NO GAUGES !

 Post Reply Post Reply
Author
Message
Laurence View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 13 Nov 2012
Location: United Kingdom
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Laurence Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Topic: 737 PROFESSIONAL - NO GAUGES !
    Posted: 22 Jun 2013 at 11:55am
GOT ALPINE COMPUTER / WINDOWS 7 / FSX WITH SP1 AND 2.
LOADED 737 PROF AND HAVE NO GAUGES/SIM ICONS/ MANUAL IN START.
TRIED A FEW TIMES TO RE-INSTALL EXACT SAME PROBLEM EVERY TIME.
DID HAVE THIS INSTALLED LAST YEAR BUT NOT SURE IF ON THIS COMPUTER OR MY OLD VISTA. JF SUPPORT NOT MUCH HELP - THEY DONT COME BACK IF THEY DONT KNOW THE ANSWER. SOMEONE OUT THERE MUST KNOW - PLSE HELP. LAURENCE
 
Back to Top
hifly View Drop Down
Chief Pilot
Chief Pilot
Avatar

Joined: 04 Jan 2012
Location: Hastings UK
Points: 1012
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote hifly Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 22 Jun 2013 at 5:28pm
JF office closed at weekends.
Must Fly!
Back to Top
Laurence View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff
Avatar

Joined: 13 Nov 2012
Location: United Kingdom
Points: 7
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Laurence Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 23 Jun 2013 at 11:27am
Hi Hifly, yes i know, been going on all week, they are aware of me but little contact after initial advice. Hope they are in contact again on Monday. cheers 
Back to Top
CaptainIFLY View Drop Down
First Officer
First Officer
Avatar

Joined: 04 Nov 2011
Location: KMKC - Kansas C
Points: 471
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote CaptainIFLY Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 05 Jul 2013 at 12:52pm
Well I have the Just Flight 737, and I don't have any of those problems, my Gauges do show up, just so you know, sounds like something out of the ordinary ! weird ??
Back to Top
Chainkicker View Drop Down
Check-In Staff
Check-In Staff


Joined: 10 Oct 2012
Location: Devon
Points: 9
Post Options Post Options   Thanks (0) Thanks(0)   Quote Chainkicker Quote  Post ReplyReply Direct Link To This Post Posted: 28 Jul 2013 at 11:54am
Originally posted by Laurence Laurence wrote:

HAVE NO GAUGES/SIM ICONS/ MANUAL IN START


Had the same sort of thing when first installed...



Turned out to be a glitch with FSX. Uninstalled my add ons and did a repair install from the dvd. Reinstalled my addons and 737 Professional and problem sorted with missing guages/FMC showing fine.
Back to Top
 Post Reply Post Reply
  Share Topic   

Forum Jump Forum Permissions View Drop Down